HONORARY COMMITTEE

> IEMCON Founding Chair

  • Satyajit Chakrabarti (University of Engineering & Management)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

> General Co-Chairs

  • Son Vuong (University of British Columbia)
  • Victor Leung (University of British Columbia)

> Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Ash Parameswaran (Simon Fraser University)
  • Bob Gill (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
  • Satyajit Chakrabarti (Institute of Engineering & Management)
  • Himadri Nath Saha (Institute of Engineering & Management)

> Publication Chair

  • Nabeeh Kandalaft (Grand Valley State University,USA)

> Publicity Chair

  • Himadri Nath Saha (Institute of Engineering & Management)

> Workshop Chair

  • Edmond Cretu (University of British Columbia,Canada )

> Finance Chair

  • Himadri Nath Saha (Institute of Engineering & Management)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

>Data Mining and Big Data

    • Andriy Miranskyy (Ryerson University)
    • Octavio Castillo Reyes (Barcelona Supercomputing Center)
    • Mohamad El-Hajj (MacEwan University)

>Signal Processing , Microwaves , Nanotechnology and Devices

    • Edmond Cretu (The University of British Columbia)
    • James Giesbrecht (Ebor Computing)
    • Surinder Dhanjal (Thompson Rivers University)
    • Du Ke-Lin (Concordia University)
    • Supriyo Bandyopadhyay (Virginia Commonwealth University)
    • Biswajit Das ( University of Nevada )
    • James B. Cole (University of Tsukuba)
    • Adam Skorek(University of Québec at Trois-Rivières
    • Halima Elbiaze (Université du Québec à Montréal
    • Shirley Zhang (United Silicon Carbide Inc.)

>Time Series Analysis,Rough Sets and Intelligent Systems

    • Arnab Bose (University of Chicago)
    • Wojciech Ziarko (University of Regina)
    • John Anderson (University of Manitoba)
    • Tarlochan Sidhu (University of Ontario)
    • Hamed Aly (Acadia University)
    • Basabi Chakraborty( Iwate Prefectural University)

>Image Processing

    • Gul N.Khan (Ryerson University)
    • Ramakrishnan Mukundan (University of Canterbury)
    • Eric Paquet(University of ottawa)

>Chemistry & Natural Science

    • Stephane Evoy (University of Alberta)
    • Sergio Camorlinga (University of Winnipeg)

>Internet of Things (IOT)

    • Xing Liu (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
    • Mandeep Pannu(Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
    • James N Carmichael (AlGhurair University)
    • Moïse Ndoh (National Research Council Canada)

>Wireless Networks & Mobile Computing

    • Abhijit Sen (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
    • Bob Gill (BCIT)
    • Chyi-Ren Dow (College of Information and Electrical Engineering)
    • Darrell Koskinen (Telus)
    • Gihan Madawala (Telus)
    • Kaamran Raahemifar (Ryerson University)
    • Khalil Abuosba (Ryerson University)
    • Kamran Arshad (University of Greenwich)
    • Son Vuong (University of British Columbia)
    • Harold Ishebabi (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
    • Wantanee Viriyasitavat (Mahidol University)
    • Parimala Thulasiraman (University of Manitoba )
    • Mustapha Yagoub (University of Ottawa)
    • Lacra Pavel (University of Toronto)
    • Rasit Eskicioglu (University of Manitoba)
    • Myungchul Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
    • Salimur Choudhury(Algoma University)
    • Wuxiong Zhang (Shanghai Research Center for Wireless Communication)
    • Tien V. Do ( Budapest University of Technology and Economics)
    • Kun Hua (Lawrence Technological University )
    • Juan (Jen) Li ( North Dakota State University )
    • John Dian (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
    • Adrian Schmidt (Burman University)
    • Elvino Sousa (University of Toronto)
    • Chamseddine Talhi, (École de technologie supérieure)

> Biomedical and Bio Engineering

    • Francis M. Bui (University of Saskatchewan)
    • Hiroshi Furukawa (University of Tsukuba)
    • Eric Yap (Nanyang Technological University)
    • Mila Kwiatkowska (Thompson Rivers University)
    • Herbert H.Tsang (Trinity Western University)

>VLSI technology, CAD algorithms and Computer Architecture

    • Stephen Brown (University of Toronto)
    • Ke-Lin Du ( Concordia University )
    • Om P. Malik( University of Calgary )

>Modeling ,Simulation and Software Engineering

  • Tuncer Ören(University of Ottawa)
  • Rachida Dssouli (Concordia University )
  • Chung-Horng Lung ( Carleton University)
  • Miriam Capretz (University of Western Ontario)
  • Geeta Lakshmi (University of Lincoln)
  • Gordon Huang (University of Regina)
  • Haibin Zhu (Nipissing University)