HONORARY COMMITTEE

> IEMCON Founding Chair

  • Satyajit Chakrabarti (University of Engineering & Management)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

> General Chairs

  • Son Vuong (University of British Columbia)
  • Victor Leung (University of British Columbia)

> Technical Program Co-Chairs

  • Ash Parameswaran (Simon Fraser University)
  • Bob Gill (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
  • Satyajit Chakrabarti (Institute of Engineering & Management)
  • Himadri Nath Saha (Institute of Engineering & Management)

> Publication Chair

  • Nabeeh Kandalaft (Grand Valley State University,USA)

> Publicity Chair

  • Himadri Nath Saha (Institute of Engineering & Management)

> Workshop Chair

  • Edmond Cretu (University of British Columbia,Canada )

> Finance Chair

  • Himadri Nath Saha (Institute of Engineering & Management)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

    >Data Mining and Big Data

  • Andriy Miranskyy (Ryerson University)
  • Octavio Castillo Reyes (Barcelona Supercomputing Center)
  • Mohamad El-Hajj (MacEwan University)
  • >Signal Processing , Microwaves , Nanotechnology and Devices

  • Edmond Cretu (The University of British Columbia)
  • James Giesbrecht (Ebor Computing)
  • Surinder Dhanjal (Thompson Rivers University)
  • Du Ke-Lin (Concordia University)
  • Supriyo Bandyopadhyay (Virginia Commonwealth University)
  • Biswajit Das ( University of Nevada )
  • James B. Cole (University of Tsukuba)
  • Adam Skorek(University of Québec at Trois-Rivières
  • Halima Elbiaze (Université du Québec à Montréal
  • Shirley Zhang (United Silicon Carbide Inc.)
  • >Time Series Analysis,Rough Sets and Intelligent Systems

  • Arnab Bose (University of Chicago)
  • Wojciech Ziarko (University of Regina)
  • John Anderson (University of Manitoba)
  • Tarlochan Sidhu (University of Ontario)
  • Hamed Aly (Acadia University)
  • Basabi Chakraborty( Iwate Prefectural University)
  • >Image Processing

  • Gul N.Khan (Ryerson University)
  • Ramakrishnan Mukundan (University of Canterbury)
  • Eric Paquet(University of ottawa)
  • >Chemistry & Natural Science

  • Stephane Evoy (University of Alberta)
  • Sergio Camorlinga (University of Winnipeg)
  • >Internet of Things (IOT)

  • Xing Liu (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • Mandeep Pannu(Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • James N Carmichael (AlGhurair University)
  • Moïse Ndoh (National Research Council Canada)
  • >Wireless Networks & Mobile Computing

  • Abhijit Sen (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • Bob Gill (BCIT)
  • Chyi-Ren Dow (College of Information and Electrical Engineering)
  • Darrell Koskinen (Telus)
  • Gihan Madawala (Telus)
  • Kaamran Raahemifar (Ryerson University)
  • Khalil Abuosba (Ryerson University)
  • Kamran Arshad (University of Greenwich)
  • Son Vuong (University of British Columbia)
  • Harold Ishebabi (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
  • Wantanee Viriyasitavat (Mahidol University)
  • Parimala Thulasiraman (University of Manitoba )
  • Mustapha Yagoub (University of Ottawa)
  • Lacra Pavel (University of Toronto)
  • Rasit Eskicioglu (University of Manitoba)
  • Myungchul Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • Salimur Choudhury(Algoma University)
  • Wuxiong Zhang (Shanghai Research Center for Wireless Communication)
  • Tien V. Do ( Budapest University of Technology and Economics)
  • Kun Hua (Lawrence Technological University )
  • Juan (Jen) Li ( North Dakota State University )
  • John Dian (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
  • Adrian Schmidt (Burman University)
  • Elvino Sousa (University of Toronto)
  • Chamseddine Talhi, (École de technologie supérieure)
  • > Biomedical and Bio Engineering

  • Francis M. Bui (University of Saskatchewan)
  • Hiroshi Furukawa (University of Tsukuba)
  • Eric Yap (Nanyang Technological University)
  • Mila Kwiatkowska (Thompson Rivers University)
  • Herbert H.Tsang (Trinity Western University)
  • >VLSI technology, CAD algorithms and Computer Architecture

  • Stephen Brown (University of Toronto)
  • Ke-Lin Du ( Concordia University )
  • Om P. Malik( University of Calgary )
  • >Modeling ,Simulation and Software Engineering

  • Tuncer Ören(University of Ottawa)
  • Rachida Dssouli (Concordia University )
  • Chung-Horng Lung ( Carleton University)
  • Miriam Capretz (University of Western Ontario)
  • Geeta Lakshmi (University of Lincoln)
  • Gordon Huang (University of Regina)
  • Haibin Zhu (Nipissing University)