Technical Program Committees


List of Technical Program Committee Members:

 

  • Xiaoyu Song (Portland State University)
  • Edson L. Ursini (Campinas State University)
  • Trung Duong (Colorado State University)
  • Gordon Huang (University of Regina)
  • Yudong Liu (Western Washington University)
  • Eduardo Romero Aguirre (Instituto Tecnológico de Sonora)
  • Basar Koc (Stetson University)
  • Xing Liu (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • Steve Chan (Harvard University)
  • MD S Hossain (Southern Connecticut State University)
  • Adham Atyabi (University of Washington)
  • Mehdi Adda (University of Quebec)
  • Jürgen Seitz (Baden-Wuerttemberg Cooperative State University)
  • Mandeep Pannu (Kwantlen Polytechnic University)
  • Mikhail gofman (California State University, Fullerton)
  • Sumit Kumar Jha (University of Central Florida)
  • Rinki Sharma (MS Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences)
  • Moises Levy ((West Texas A&M University)
  • Florim Idrizi (University of Tetova, North Macedonia)
  • Dawei Li (Montclair State University)
  • Hayssam El-Razouk (California state university)
  • Tarek El Salti (Sheridan College)
  • Mirza Mohd Shahriar Maswood (Khulna University of Engineering & Technology)
  • Damian Valles(Texas State University)
  • Cleonilson Protásio de Souza (Federal University of Paraíba)
  • Farhana H. Zulkernine (Queen’s University)
  • Alexander Ferworn (Ryerson University)
  • Adam W. Skorek (University of Québec)
  • Philipp Nenninger (University of Applied Sciences Karlsruhe)
  • Dayan Ban (University of Waterloo)
  • Stefan Pickl (ubw munich & comtessa, germany)
  • John Anderson (University of Manitoba)
  • Saeid Samadi-Dana(Austin Peay State University)
  • Abu Asaduzzaman(Wichita State University)
  • ‪Ali Miri(Ryerson University)
  • Swapna GOTTIPATI (Singapore Management University)
  • Renato Racelis Maaliw III(Southern Luzon State University)
  • Ryan Michaels (St. Edward's University)
  • Casimer M. DeCusatis (Marist College)
  • Mehdi Roopaei(University of Wisconsin-Platteville)
  • YUAN XING (University of Wisconsin-Stout)
  • Muhammad S. Ullah(Florida Polytechnic University)
  • Çetin Gencer (Fırat Üniversitesi)
  • K. J. Shim (Singapore Management University)
  • Fernandez, Jose Manuel (Polytechnique Montreal Technological University)
  • Abhishek Verma (New Jersey City University)
  • Fu-Shiung Hsieh (Chaoyang University of Science and Technology)
  • George A. Papakostas (International Hellenic University)
  • Muath Obaidat (City University of New York)
  • Zhengxin Chen (University of Nebraska at Omaha)
  • Hong Yu (Fitchburg State University)
  • Liangjing Yang (Zhejiang University)
  • Ali Abdullah S. AlQahtani (University of Wisconsin-Green Bay)
  • Francisco de Asís López Fuentes(Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Cuajimalpa)
  • Wolfgang Bein (University of Nevada, Las Vegas)
  • Noureddine Chabini (Royal Military College of Canada)
  • Jamal-Deen Abdulai(University of Ghana)
  • Ziya Arnavut (SUNY Fredonia)
  • Sandipan Pramanik ( University of Alberta)
  • Heba Elgazzar (Morehead State University)
  • Himali Sarangal (Guru Nanak Dev University, RC Jalandhar)
  • Sotirios Ziavras (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
  • Yong Shi (Kennesaw State University)
  • Mustapha C.E. Yagoub (University of Ottawa)
  • Tooraj Nikoubin (University of Texas at Dallas)
  • Chuck Easttom (Capitol Technology University)
  • Khalil A. Abuosba (Ryerson University)
  • John Ball (Mississippi State University)
  • Shrikant Jadhav (North Carolina A&T State University)
  • Chiman Kwan (Signal Processing, Inc.)
  • Ataur Rahman (International Islamic University)
  • Mohd Ashraf Ahmad (University Malaysia Pahang)
  • Wendy Osborn (University of Lethbridge)
  • Pankaj Kamthan (Concordia University)
  • Nur Uddin( Universitas Pembangunan Jaya, Indonesia)
  • Kingsley A. Ogudo (University of Johannesburg)
  • Wenlun CAO (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
  • Detlef Streitferdt (Technische Universität Ilmenau)
  • Doina Bein (California State University)
  • Kamran Arshad (Ajman University)
  • Ke-Lin Du (Concordia University)
  • Hakduran Koc (University of Houston – Clear Lake)
  • Nan Wang (California State University Fresno)

 

 

Important Deadlines

Full Paper Submission:10th September 2021
Acceptance Notification: 1st October 2021
Final Paper Submission:8th October 2021
Early Bird Registration: 11th October 2021
Presentation Submission: 19th October 2021
Conference: 27 - 30 October 2021

Previous Conference

IEEE IEMCON 2020

Sister Conferences

IEEE UEMCON 2020

IEEE AIIOT 2021

IEEE CCWC 2021

IEEE CCWC 2020

Search

 

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Filter by Categories
Uncategorized

 

Announcements

• Conference Proceedings will be submitted for publication at IEEE Xplore® digital library .

• Best Paper Award will be given for each track.

• Conference Record No 53756